DesInventar Open Source Initiative
Region: Equatorial Guinea - [gnq]          Profile:

Select what profile you want:

Disaster type
Province
Equatorial Guinea        

Profile:
This Country Profile shows a set of typical results known as "Preliminary Analysis" comming from the disaster database. Charts, Maps and tables below will provide you with a basic understanding of the effects of many types of natural disasters occurred in the region.   Click here for more info
Composition of Disasters

Deaths
DataCards
Affected
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged


Temporal Behaviour

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed , Houses Damaged
Affected
>


Spatial Distribution

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged
Affected



Statistics



Composition of Disasters       get it as Excel
Event DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
ACCIDENT18131200030000000000
ELECTRICSTORM1200000000000000
EPIDEMIC1400009000000000
FIRE94121002741322075000001000
FLOOD2000023115000000000
FORESTFIRE200000000000042000
HURRICANE10000315000000000


Spatial Distribution       get it as Excel
Geography Code DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
Bioko Norte119911222200274135212700000142000
Centro Sur12013300023115000000000
Kientem12022500000000000000
Litoral12032120002000000000


Temporal Behaviour       get it as Excel
Year DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
201010000315000000000
2012111001785000000000
201310000210000000000
201410000315000000000
20151400009000000000
2016731170252103181500000112000
20174115140223029500000030000
Equatorial Guinea

Summary:
DataCards: 119
Period:2010 - 2017

Highest Mortality:
ACCIDENT: 13 Deaths; 18 DataCards
FIRE: 12 Deaths; 94 DataCards
EPIDEMIC: 4 Deaths; 1 DataCards
Highest Housing Damages:
FIRE: 406 Houses; 94 DataCards
FLOOD: 23 Houses; 2 DataCards
HURRICANE: 3 Houses; 1 DataCards



Home  |  Analysis Module  |  Adminstration module  |  About DesInventar  |  Contact Us  |  Download  |