• Image UNDRR
  • DesInventar Sendai
  • Image unavailable
Region: Equatorial Guinea - [gnq]          Profile:

Select what profile you want:

Disaster type
Province
Equatorial Guinea        

Profile:
This Country Profile shows a set of typical results known as "Preliminary Analysis" comming from the disaster database. Charts, Maps and tables below will provide you with a basic understanding of the effects of many types of disasters occurred in the region.   Click here for more info
Composition of Disasters

Deaths
DataCards
Indirectly Affected + Directly affected
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged


Temporal Behaviour

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed , Houses Damaged
Indirectly Affected, Directly affected
>


Spatial Distribution

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged
Indirectly Affected + Directly affected



Statistics



Composition of Disasters       get it as Excel
Event DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
ACCIDENT3517157667109
ELECTRICSTORM12
EPIDEMIC149
FIRE115153539725827075941
FLOOD62311520
FORESTFIRE3420
HURRICANE13153


Spatial Distribution       get it as Excel
Geography Code DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
Bioko Norte1199136254045131226774901420
Bioko Sur1200111
Centro Sur12014312412323
Kientem120266354016
Litoral1203133101469972
Welenzas120411221616
111


Temporal Behaviour       get it as Excel
Year DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
20101315
20121111785
20131210
20141315
2015149
201673117252103181511120
2017471715273233323300
20181
20194
202132527194191673593
Equatorial Guinea

Summary:
DataCards: 162
Period:2010 - 2021

Highest Mortality:
ACCIDENT: 17 Deaths; 35 DataCards
FIRE: 15 Deaths; 115 DataCards
EPIDEMIC: 4 Deaths; 1 DataCards
Highest Housing Damages:
FIRE: 655 Houses; 115 DataCards
ACCIDENT: 143 Houses; 35 DataCards
FLOOD: 23 Houses; 6 DataCards


UNDRR site
e-mail us
DesInventar Open Source Server