• Image UNDRR
  • DesInventar Sendai
  • Image unavailable
Region: Uttarakhand (India) - [005]          Profile:

Select what profile you want:

Uttarakhand (India)        

Profile:
This Country Profile shows a set of typical results known as "Preliminary Analysis" comming from the disaster database. Charts, Maps and tables below will provide you with a basic understanding of the effects of many types of disasters occurred in the region.   Click here for more info
Composition of Disasters

Deaths
DataCards
Indirectly Affected + Directly affected
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged


Temporal Behaviour

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed , Houses Damaged
Indirectly Affected, Directly affected
>


Spatial Distribution

Deaths
DataCards
Houses Destroyed + Houses Damaged
Indirectly Affected + Directly affected



Statistics



Composition of Disasters       get it as Excel
Event DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
ACCIDENT35726817727475105
AVALANCHE261
Building Collap27133
CLOUD BURST231033544653634269
COLD WAVE59
DROUGHT943650
EARTHQUAKE10742310011
ELECTRIC STORM17624323
FIRE20969105184131110178
Flash Flood37212115121624
FLOOD151814314002624
HAILSTORM6012228
LANDSLIDE30176724236707235137511001266110
OTHER814151
RAINS145255593537947492411922180991630
Road Accident1354214350077614216000020
Rock Fall2211
SNOWFALL1611210927
SNOWSTORM16385
STORM115110319
STRONG WIND77121


Spatial Distribution       get it as Excel
Geography Code DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
UttarakhandIND00539139757602423959362735340013737511006000094588815071740


Temporal Behaviour       get it as Excel
Year DataCards Deaths Injured Missing Houses
Destroyed
Houses
Damaged
Indirectly Affected Directly affected Relocated Evacuated Losses $USD Losses $Local Education centers Hospitals Damages in crops Ha. Lost Cattle Damages in roads Mts
1984566979
198539691605
198683157203260000
19878164218115517
19885912827513511
1989804812935
1990110149170
19911127582451
1992995724316210
19939654165151041935
1994101842511123
19951511192854794
199614813025626413
1997415716015
1998115415349211
199920124911002
20002171904
200147121139119612
2002102164163134149234606
20031601302217261203316
200419135029632142327400273751100345815129
20052092864401530203110239112
200656415419813180
2007307338782389490138
2008385806412066338
20091098921158826226
20102381751079868426615
201120249413182327446
201211314667266588202
201341516115372282411582405
20141224126453311842
201520529322903091
20164242
201885115
201911
3013127
Uttarakhand (India)

Tóm tắt:
Các thẻ dữ liệu: 3913
Thời gian:1984 - 3013

Tỷ lệ tử vong cao nhất:
RAINS: 5559 Người chết; 1452 Các thẻ dữ liệu
Road Accident: 2143 Người chết; 1354 Các thẻ dữ liệu
LANDSLIDE: 767 Người chết; 301 Các thẻ dữ liệu
Thiệt hại lớn nhất về nhà ở:
RAINS: 28868 Nhà ở; 1452 Các thẻ dữ liệu
LANDSLIDE: 3058 Nhà ở; 301 Các thẻ dữ liệu
CLOUD BURST: 582 Nhà ở; 23 Các thẻ dữ liệu


UNDRR site
e-mail us
DesInventar Open Source Server